CONFERENCE INFORMATION

Organising Committee

OVERALL COMMITTEE
Overall Chairperson Dr Geraldine Raphaela Jose
Overall Adviser Dr Merle de la Cruz-Odi
Liaison between SYNAPs and PSA Dr Grace Anne Banson-Herbosa
Organizing Committee Dr Karen Cindee Abalajon
Dr Mark Lowell Ang
Dr Eduardo Barrenechea II
Dr Maria Vanessa Cristi
Dr Geraldine Melendres
SCIENTIFIC PROGRAM COMMITTEE
Adviser Dr Loreto Fellizar
Chair Dr Geraldine Raphaela Jose
Members Dr Karen Cindee Abalajon
Dr Mark Lowell Ang
Dr Maria Vanessa Cristi
Dr Abigail Claire Diokno-Gaffud
Dr Geraldine Melendres
Dr Maria Elena Raguindin
FINANCE COMMITTEE
Adviser Dr Eric Nagtalon
Chair Dr Fernando Serra III
Co-Chair Dr Eduardo Barrenechea II
Members Dr John Emmanuel Reyes
Dr April Mae Sardane
WAYS AND MEANS COMMITTEE
Advisers Dr Serafin Bernardo
Dr Jonnel Lim
Dr Monserrat Velasquez
Chair Dr Dennis Roland Lopez
Members Dr Ina Cua
Dr Fay Jasmine De Los Santos
Dr Amelyn Simpao
Dr Raphael Tuazon
REGISTRATION COMMITTEE
Adviser Dr Benjamin Daniel Valera
Chair Dr Anna Margarita Hilvano-Corsiga
Co-Chair Dr Kathleen Ann Kho-Trinidad
Members Dr Rita Mae Gollaba
Dr Maria Lucresia Tan
Dr Desiree Joie Victa
RESEARCH COMMITTEE
Adviser Dr Ma Concepcion Cruz
Chair Dr Karl Matthew Sy Su
Co-Chair Dr Ana Maria Karla Datiles-Lei
Members Dr Francis Cabrera
Dr Jamie Anne Yap-Tabor
International Liaison and Publicity Committee
Adviser Dr Geraldine Raphaela Jose
Chair Dr Mary Ellen Chiong-Perez
Co-Chair Dr Karen Cindee Abalajon
Dr Mark Lowell Ang
Dr Maria Vanessa Cristi
Member Dr Kristine Rose Arim-Fernandez
Publication and Informatics Committee
Adviser Dr Alexandra Nina Odi
Chair Dr Geraldine Melendres
Co-Chair Dr Katrina Ann Navasca-Bauzon
Members Dr Eugene Lee Barinaga
Dr Maria Andriane Colina
Dr April Lily Gomez
Dr William Padilla
Dr Jethro Jade Palomar
Help Desk Committee
Adviser Dr Edgard Simon
Chair Dr Maria Vanessa Cristi
Co-Chair Dr Rachel Ann Veloro
Members Dr Karen Nicolasa Galaites-Morales
Dr Maria Katrina Maliwat
Dr Kristine Flores-Villano
Leisure and Entertainment Committee
Adviser Dr Romeo Tygran Odi
Chair Dr Sheela Ann Datukon-Lim
Co-Chair Dr Vidal Esguerra
Members Dr Sarah Celeste Angeles
Dr Ralph Philip Anislag
Dr Jacqueline Pardo
Dr Fernando Serra III
Dr Ian Tionloc
Logistics and Physical Arrangements Committee
Adviser Dr Antonio Alan Mangubat
Chair Dr Eduardo Barrenechea II
Co-Chair Dr Christina Camille Cabrera
Members Dr Tasleah Abbas
Dr Lea Marie Angeles-Domingo
Dr Zaida Aminulla-Abdul
Dr Tel Amparado
Dr Rich Escano
Dr Gina Gumintad
Dr Connie Huan
Dr Rafa Jireh Iglesias
Dr Mark Malaki
Dr Mary Joy Pangda